TD- FMC-FE

Overview

TD-FMC-FC l0/100MMC Series Media Converter is a 10/100Base-TX fast Ethernet media converter with the function of auto negotiation and auto MDI/MDIX cable selection. This device translates transmission signals from a twisted-pair 10Base-T or

With intelligent SNMP-based network management,100Base-TX cable to 100Base-FX fiber optic cable. user can monitor and configure the Copper Port and Optical Port of center chassis and remote standalone easily, and helps network operators quickly isolate problems without visiting multiple wiring closets, avoiding expensive downtime. Besides, user can control the bandwidth rate limiting as N*32Kbps

Features

. Support l0Base-T l00Base-TX l00Base-FX

• Fully compatible with IEEE802.3 IEEE802.3u IEEE802.3x standards Up to 120Km distance without any relay device

• High-performance auto-negotiation chips make sure the data transfer with higher security, stability and without block.

• Up to 1916 bytes package forwarded, transmit 802. lQ VLAN TAG protocol transparently Support half/full duplex mode Auto-negotiate

• All the modules support hot-swap function

• Single-strand/double-strand optical port selectable

• Chassis supports double redundant power supply modules and each power supply module supports up to 100 Watt power output for the security and stability

• Key features

• Support l0Base-T l00Base-TX 100Base-FX

• Fully compatible with IEEE802.3 IEEE802.3u. IEEE802.3x standards

  Up to 120Km distance without any relay device

• Up to 1916 bytes package forwarded, transmit 802. 1Q VLAN TAG protocol transparently

• Single-strand/double-strand optical port selectable

Specifications

Ethernet Port

• Compatible with IEEE 802.3 series Standards

• Speed: 10/100Mbps auto-negotiation

• Duplex: Half/full auto-negotiation

• Connectors: RJ45 Jack

• MDI/IVEDI-X crossover automatically

Optical Port

• Wavelength: 850nm/l3l0nm/l550nm

• Single mode/Multimode Optional

• Up to 120km transmission distance

• SC/PC, ST/PC and FC/PC optional

Power

• AC: 100V.—240V, 50/60Hz

• DC: -48 VDC

• Power: Standalone < 3W

Size

Standalone: 132mm (W) * 122mm (D) *36mm (H)

. Chassis: 440mm (W)x250mm ( D )x 125mm (H)

Environment

• Temperature: 5~ 40

• Humidity: 30% —90% (25 );

LEDs

PWR, TLink, Flink, l00M

Order information

1.1. Module

TD-FMC-FE 10/100MMC Media Converter

TD-CHS Chassis

1.2. Part Number of module or standalone media converter

Note: X should be changed to 1 or 2. When X=1, it means unmanaged converter. When X=2, it means managed converter

FX-M32CA Multi mode converter, Wavelength 1310nm, SC optical connector, Standalone, 220 VAC power supply

FX-M31CD Multi mode converter, Wavelength 850nm, SC optical connector, Standalone, - 48VDC power supply

FX-S3042CA Single mode converter, Wavelength 1310nm, SC optical connector, Standalone, 40KM, 220 VAC power supply

FX-53082CA Single mode converter, Wavelength 1310nm, SC optical connector, Standalone, 80KM, 220 VAC power supply

FX-53042TM Single mode converter, Wavelength 1310nm, ST optical connector, Module, 40KM FX-W3042CA Single strand converter, Wavelength 1310nm, SC optical connector, Standalone,

40KM, 220VAC power supply

FX-W3043CA Single strand converter, Wavelength 1550nm, SC optical connector, Standalone, 40KM, 220 VAC power supply

FX-W3042CM Single strand converter, Wavelength l3l0nm, SC optical connector, Module, 40KM

FX-W3043CM Single strand converter, Wavelength 1550nm, SC optical connector, Module, 40KM

1.3. Part Number (P/IN) of Chassis

FC-216 16-slot chassis, support double redundant power supplies

FC-216-M Management Card of the chassis

1.4. Part Number (P/N) of Chassis power supply module

FP-2100A 16-slot chassis power supply module, AC 220V input, 100Watt output

FP-2100D 16-slot chassis power supply module, DC -48V input, l00Watt output

Sitemap | Terms of Use | Privacy Policy