TD-OP-30-FXO-FXS-MUX

Functions

This point to point fiber transmitting equipment, which is designed on large scale integrated circuit, realizes 1-4 E1 circuit, 1-4 channels 100M Ethernet, 30 channel voice (FXO, FXS) and 1-2 channel RS232. Its merits include complete warning function, high integration, low consumption, stable performance and convenient usage

Product Characteristics

• provides 1-4 channel E1/G.703 for option;

• provides 1-4 channel 100M (liner) Ethernet ports for option;

• provides 1-30 channel voice port, FXO and FXS for option;

• provides 1-2 channel RS232, rate supports 300-15200 bps for option;

• Ethernet port 10/100M, full/half duplex auto-adaptable and supports VLAN;

• Ethernet port supports AUTO-M DIX (twisted cable and straight cable auto-adaptable);

• 1-30 channel voice connection supports calling indication;

• Configuration: point to point;

• Voice port supports O ports and S port, O ports connects switch and S port connects user’s phone;

• Optical interface supports SC/FC interface and supports single fiber interface

 

Optical interface

Optical wavelength: single mode

1310nm/1550nm

Fiber: single fiber or double fiber for option

Transmitting consumption: -9dBm/-5dBm

Transmission range: 0-50Km/120Km for option

Optical interface: SC/FC

Receiving and dispatching module: >-6dBm

Optical receiver receiving sensitivity <-36 dBm (BER<1011)

Fiber circuit code: NRZ code

 

10/100 Base-T Interface

Rate: 10/100M, full/duplex auto-negotiation

Protocol: Support IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.1Q (VLAN)

MAC address Entries: 4096 Entries

Total Memory Sizes: 64MBits SDRAM

Physical interface: R.J45, support AUTO-MDIX

E1 Interface

Interface standard: Conforms to G.703 standard

Interface rate: Nx64Kbps, N: 1~32

Vibration characteristics: Satisfies G.742 and G.823 standard

Transmission capacity: 1*E1

Clock type: internal-clock, route clock

Connecter: BNC (75 ohm), R.J45 (120 ohm)

Interface impedance: 75 ohm(

non- balanced), 120 ohm (balanced)

 

FXS:

Alarm voltage: 75V

Alarm frequency: 25HZ

2 line input impedance: 6000 (hanging off)

Wastage: 40db

FXO:

Alarm detecting voltage: 35V

Alarm detecting frequency: 17HZ-60HZ

2 line input impedance: 6000 (hanging off)

Wastage: 40db

 

Power supply 

Working voltage range wide, good anti-disturb and Isolation, work stable

 Option I -DC-48V, range DC-36V--DC-72C option II —AC220V,

Range: AC165V-AC240V

Power Consumption: <=3 Watts

Environment condition 

Operating temperature: 0C ~50 C

Storage temperature: -20 C ~ +70 C

Relative temperature: 95% (uncondensed)

 

RS232 port

Rate: 300-115.2Kbps auto-adaptable (Asynchronous)

Interlace characteristic: satisfies ITU-T V.24

 

Dimension (19inch rack mount) 

Length: 433mm

Width: 138mm

Height: 44mm 

Order information 

TD-OP-30-FXO-FXS-MUX-AC

TD-OP-30-FXO-FXS-MUX-DC

TD-OP-30-FXO-FXS-4*E1-MUX-AC

TD-OP-30-FXO-FXS-4*E1-MUX-DC

TD-OP-30-FXO-FXS-4*ETH-MUX-AC

TD-OP-30-FXO-FXS-ETH-MUX-DC

TD-OP-30-FXO-FXS-4*E1-ETH-MUX-AC

TD-OP-30-FXO-FXS-4*E1-ETH-MUX-DC

TD-OP-30-FXO-FXS-4*E1-ETH-2*RS232-MUX-AC

TD-OP-30-FXO-FXS-4*E1-ETH-2*RS232-MUX-AC

 

 

Sitemap | Terms of Use | Privacy Policy